Velocity Dance Convention

Feb 6 & 7, 2016


  • Brayson Stewart - MVA Runner-Up Scholarship Recipient

On Point Regional Competition

February 11 - 12, 2017


  • Rebecca Taggio - 1st Place Overall Senior Recreational Regional Champion

  • Mackenzie Nelson - 4th Place Overall Tiny Recreational High Score Solo, "Funky Diva" Judge's Award

  • Kayleigh Sherrod - 9th Place Overall Teen Advanced High Score

  • Hannah Haigler - 10th Place Overall Senior Advanced High Score Solo

  • Kayleigh Sherrod - Judge's Award

  • Carrie Baumgardner - Judge's Award

DanceMakers Inc.

March 17 - 19, 2017


  • Brayson Stewart - 1st Place Overall Camp Dance High Score Solo

  • Mackenzie Nelson - National Convention Scholarship

  • Hannah Haigler - National Convention Scholarship

Velocity Dance Convention

February 3 - 5, 2017


  • Brayson Stewart - 2nd Place Overall Mini High Score Solo, MVA 1st Runner-up, National Finals Scholarship, Year-long Tour Scholarship

Platinum National Dance Convention

October 29, 2016


  • Brayson Stewart - Contemporary Excellence Award

Dance Machine ANDC National Competition

June 22-26, 2016


  • Brayson Stewart - 2017 National Mini Mister Dance Title Winner

  • Kayleigh Sherrod - 2017 National Junior Title Solo Winner, Top 12 National Junior Title Finalist

  • Serena Allison - 2017 National Senior Title Interview Winner, 2017 National Senior Title Stage Presence Winner, Top 12 National Senior Title Finalist

  • Hannah Haigler - 2017 National Senior Title Solo Winner

  • Brayson Stewart - 2017 Alex Gray Shover Award

  • Tiny Duet/Trio - Brayson Stewart, Gracie Tucker - 1st Place Overall Recreational National Champions, BRAVO! Award

  • Senior Solo - Serena Allison - 2nd Place Overall Intermediate High Score

  • Senior Duet/Trio - Carrie Baumgardner, Maddie Murray - 2nd Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Tiny Small Group - Tap - 2nd Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Mini Solo - Cara Speer - 3rd Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Tiny Duet/Trio - Cara Speer, Brayson Stewart, Gracie Tucker - 3rd Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Tiny Small Group - Jazz - 3rd Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Mini Small Group - Hip-Hop - 3rd Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Petite Solo - Kendall Stegall - 5th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Duet/Trio - Hannah Haigler, Kaitlyn Linscheid, Rebecca Taggio - 5th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Tiny Solo - Brayson Stewart - 6th Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Tiny Solo - Gracie Tucker - 7th Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Senior Solo - Hannah Haigler - 8th Place Overall Advanced High Score, BRAVO! Award

  • Junior Duet/Trio - Daphne Hamblin, Kayleigh Sherrod - 8th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Junior Small Group - Tap - 8th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Junior Duet/Trio - Daphne Hamblin, Kayleigh Sherrod, Kendall Stegall - 9th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Small Group - Jazz - 10th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Mini Solo - Cara Speer - BRAVO! Award

  • Junior Solo - Kayleigh Sherrod - BRAVO! Award

  • Petite Duet/Trio - Kendall Stegall, Cara Speer - BRAVO! Award

  • Senior Small Group - Hip-Hop - BRAVO! Award

DanceMakers Inc.

March 18-20, 2016


  • Brayson Stewart - Mister Camp Dance
  • Gracie Tucker - Miss Camp Dance
  • Serena Allison - Nationals Finals Scholarship Recipient
  • Runaway Baby - Camp Dance Duet: Best In Category
  • Mr. Postman - Camp Dance Group: Best In Category
  • Callin' All The Monsters - Jr Duet: Judges' Choice
  • Unsteady - Sr Group: Judges' Choice
  • Pop - Sr Line: Judges' Choice

Be Famous Dance Center

Platinum Regional Competition

May 1 - May 3, 2015


  • Teen Duo/Trio - Asya Little, Serena Allison - 1st Place Overall Elite High Score

  • Teen Large Group - Contemporary - 3rd Place Overall Elite High Score

  • Petite Small Group - Contemporary - 3rd Place Overall Intermediate High Score

  • Petite Small Group - Tap - 10th Place Overall Recreational High Score, Special Judges Award

  • Petite Duo/Trio - Brayson Stewart, Gracie Tucker - Special Judges Award

  • Junior Solo - Kendall Stegall - Special Judges Award

  • Senior Small Group - Contemporary - Special Judges Award

Platinum National Competition

June 23 - 27, 2015


  • Petite Duo/Trio - Brayson Stewart, Gracie Tucker - 2nd Place Overall Recreational High Score, Special Judges Award, Grand Championship Finalist

  • Teen Solo - Hannah Haigler - 4th Overall Elite High Score

  • Junior Solo - Kendall Stegall - 15th Overall Intermediate High Score

  • Senior Solo - Serena Allison - 17th Overall Elite High Score, Selected by MMG Talent Agency

  • Senior Solo - Aleeah Barbee - 19th Overall Elite High Score, Selected by MMG Talent Agency

  • Senior Small Group - Contemporary - Special Judges Award

  • Teen Solo - Asya Little - Special Judges Award, Selected by MMG Talent Agency

  • Teen Large Group - Tap - Special Judges Award

  • Junior Solo - Kayleigh Sherrod - Selected by MMG Talent Agency

The Grand Ole Opry House Invitational Performance

March 15, 2015


  • Top Row - Aimee Kerupetski, Hannah Haigler, Rebecca Taggio, Aleeah Barbee, Kaitlyn Linscheid, Serena Allison
  • 2nd Row - Kayleigh Sherrod, Shelby Price, Asya Little, Kendall Preslar, Dakota Bozeman, Maddie Murray
  • 3rd Row - Cara Speer, Kendall Stegall, Taylor Simpson, Daphne Hamblin, Payton Kiker
  • Bottom Row - Brayson Stewart, Kinsley Burris, Alexis Thomas, Gracie Tucker, Makenna Templer
  • Not Pictured - Makayla Outen

Velocity Dance Convention

Feb 7 & 8, 2015


  • Kinsley Burris - Mini Scholarship Recipient (pictured left)

  • Brayson Stewart - Mini Year Long Tour Scholarship Recipient (pictured right)

Dance Awards & Recognition

Encore DCS Regional Competition

Mar 20 & Mar 22, 2015


  • Petite Duo/Trio - Brayson Stewart, Gracie Tucker - 1st Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Teen Solo - Asya Little - 3rd Place Overall Intermediate High Score, Encore Extreme Scholarship Recipiant

  • Petite Solo - Alexis Thomas - 4th Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Petite Solo - Payton Kiker - 5th Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Petite Small Group - Tap - 8th Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Junior Solo - Kayleigh Sherrod - 9th Place Overall Intermediate High Score, Judges Choice Award

Encore Extreme Dance Convention

October 15 - 16, 2016


  • Brayson Stewart - Outstanding Convention Performance in Contemporary Award & Scholarship Reciepient

Boogie Fever USA Regional Competition

March 5-6, 2016


  • Tiny Solo - Gracie Tucker - 1st Place Overall Recreational High Score, Shooting Star Award

  • Petite Solo - Kendall Stegall - 1st Place Overall Advanced High Score, Shooting Star Award

  • Tiny Duet/Trio - Brayson Stewart, Gracie Tucker - 1st Place Overall Recreational High Score, Shooting Star Award

  • Petite Duet/Trio - Cara Speer, Kendall Stegall - 1st Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Teen Small Group - Jazz - 1st Place Overall Intermediate High Score

  • Tiny Solo - Brayson Stewart - 2nd Place Overall Recreational High Score, National Title Semi-Finalist

  • Mini Solo - Cara Speer - 2nd Place Overall Advanced High Score, National Title Semi-Finalist

  • Junior Solo - Kayleigh Sherrod - 2nd Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Junior Duet/Trio - Daphne Hamblin, Kayleigh Sherrod, Kendall Stegall - 2nd Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Tiny Duet/Trio - Cara Speer, Brayson Stewart, Gracie Tucker - 2nd Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Junior Small Group - Jazz - 2nd Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Large Group - Tap - 2nd Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Mini Solo - Cara Speer - 3rd Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Duet/Trio - Hannah Haigler, Kaitlyn Linscheid, Rebecca Taggio - 3rd Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Duet/Trio - Carrie Baumhardner, Maddie Murray - 3rd Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Junior Small Group - Tap - 3rd Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Small Group - Contemporary - 3rd Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Junior Solo - Daphne Hamblin - 4th Place Overall Advanced High Score, Shooting Star Award, Scholarship Recipient, National Title Semi-Finalist

  • Senior Solo - Hannah Haigler - 4th Place Overall Advanced High Score, Scholarship Recipient

  • Junior Small Group - Lyrical - 4th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Tiny Small Group - Jazz - 4th Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Junior Solo - Kayleigh Sherrod - 5th Place Overall Advanced High Score, National Title Semi-Finalist

  • Junior Duet/Trio - Daphne Hamblin, Kayleigh Sherrod - 5th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Small Group - Jazz - 5th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Tiny Small Group - Tap - 5th Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Mini Small Group - Hip-Hop - 6th Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Senior Small Group - Hip-Hop - 6th Place Overall Advanced High Score, Choreography Award

  • Senior Solo - Serena Allison - 7th Place Overall Intermediate High Score, Scholarship Receipient, National Title Semi-Finalist

  • Senior Solo - Maddie Murray - 8th Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Junior Solo - Daphne Hamblin - 8th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Solo - Aimee Kerupetski - 9th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Solo - Serena Allison - 10th Place Overall Intermediate High Score

Dance Machine ANDC Regional Competition

April 23-24, 2016


  • Tiny Solo - Brayson Stewart - 1st Place Overall Recreational High Score, National Title Semi-Finalist

  • Mini Solo - Cara Speer - 1st Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Tiny Duet/Trio - Brayson Stewart, Gracie Tucker - 1st Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Mini Small Group - Hip-Hop - 1st Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Tiny Solo - Gracie Tucker - 2nd Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Petite Solo - Kendall Stegall - 2nd Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Mini Solo - Cara Speer - 2nd Place Overall Advanced High Score, National Title Semi-Finalist

  • Senior Duet/Trio - Aleeah Barbee, Kaitlyn Linscheid - 2nd Place Overall Intermediate High Score, BRAVO! Award

  • Tiny Small Group - Jazz - 2nd Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Junior Small Group - Jazz - 2nd Place Overall Advanced High Score, BRAVO! Award

  • Senior Small Group - Jazz - 2nd Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Small Group - Contemporary - 2nd Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Solo - Hannah Haigler - 3rd Place Overall Advanced High Score, National Title Semi-Finalist

  • Tiny Duet/Trio - Cara Speer, Brayson Stewart, Gracie Tucker - 3rd Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Junior Duet/Trio - Daphne Hamblin, Kayleigh Sherrod - 3rd Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Tiny Small Group - Tap - 3rd Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Senior Small Group - Hip-Hop - 3rd Place Overall Advanced High Score, BRAVO! Award

  • Senior Large Group - Tap - 3rd Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Petite Solo - Alison Austin - 4th Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Junior Solo - Kayleigh Sherrod - 5th Place Overall Advanced High Score, National Title Semi-Finalist

  • Senior Solo - Hannah Haigler - 5th Place Overall Advanced High Score, BRAVO! Award

  • Junior Duet/Trio - Daphne Hamblin, Kayleigh Sherrod, Kendall Stegall - 5th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Junior Small Group - Lyrical - 5th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Teen Small Group - Jazz - 5th Place Overall Intermediate High Score

  • Junior Solo - Kayleigh Sherrod - 6th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Duet/Trio - Hannah Haigler, Kaitlyn Linscheid, Rebecca Taggio - 6th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Junior Small Group - Tap - 6th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Solo - Serena Allison - 7th Place Overall Intermediate High Score, National Title Semi-Finalist

  • Senior Solo - Aimee Kerupetski - 7th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Junior Solo - Daphne Hamblin - 8th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Solo - Maddie Murray - BRAVO! Award

  • Junior Solo - Daphne Hamblin - National Title Semi-Finalist

Dance Machine ANDC Regional Competition

April 28-30, 2017


  • Brayson Stewart - 1st Place Overall Tiny Recreational Regional Champion

  • Tiny Duet/Trio - Brayson Stewart, Gracie Tucker - 1st Place Overall Recreational Regional Champion, BRAVO! Award

  • Teen Duet/Trio - Serena Allison, Daphne Hamblin, Kayleigh Sherrod - 1st Place Overall Advanced Regional Champions, BRAVO! Award

  • Mini Small Group - Lyrical - 1st Place Overall Intermediate Regional Champions, Intermediate 8 & Under Top Score, Choreography Award

  • Makenna Templer - 2nd Place Overall Mini Intermediate High Score Solo

  • Rebecca Taggio - 2nd Place Overall Senior Recreational High Score Solo

  • Mini Duet/Trio - Ali Speer, Cara Speer - 2nd Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Mini Small Group - Tap - 2nd Place Overall Intermediate High Score

  • Senior Small Group - Contemporary - 2nd Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Hannah Haigler - 3rd Place Overall Senior Advanced High Score Solo, BRAVO! Award

  • Tiny Small Group - Jazz - 5th Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Teen Duet/Trio - Daphne Hamblin, Kayleigh Sherrod - 5th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Duet/Trio - Serena Allison, Kendall Preslar - 5th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Daphne Hamblin - 6th Place Overall Teen Advanced High Score Solo, Title Semi-Finalist

  • Teen Large Group - Tap - 6th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Daphne Hamblin - 7th Place Overall Teen Advanced High Score Solo

  • Serena Allison - 8th Place Overall Senior Advanced High Score Solo, Scholarship Recipient

  • Kayleigh Sherrod - 8th Place Overall Teen Advanced High Score Solo

  • Hannah Haigler - 9th Place Overall Senior Advanced High Score Solo

  • Alison Austin - 10th Place Overall Junior Intermediate High Score Solo

  • Kendall Stegall - BRAVO! Award, Title Semi-Finalist

  • Cara Speer - Title Semi-Finalist

  • Kayleigh Sherrod - Title Semi-Finalist

  • Teen Large Group - Jazz - BRAVO! Award

  • ADCC Studio of Excellence Award Recipient

Dance 2 Inspire Convention

October 1 - 2, 2016


  • Brayson Stewart - Convention MVP

Velocity Dance Convention Nationals

July 3-8, 2016


  • Brayson Stewart - MVA Top 5, 2016-2017 National Tour Scholarship Recipient

Coastal Dance Intensive

July 18-22, 2016


  • Daphne Hamblin - Gear-Up Dance Convention Scholarship Recipient

Harlem Globetrotters Half-Time Performance

March 28, 2015


  • Participants: - Aimee Kerupetski, Hannah Haigler, Rebecca Taggio, Aleeah Barbee, Kaitlyn Linscheid, Serena Allison, Kayleigh Sherrod, Shelby Price, Asya Little, Kendall Preslar, Dakota Bozeman, Maddie Murray, Cara Speer, Kendall Stegall, Taylor Simpson, Daphne Hamblin, Payton Kiker, Makayla Outen, Kaliyah Collins

Star Talent Regional Competition

Feb 28 & Mar 1, 2015


  • Mini Duo/Trio - Brayson Stewart, Gracie Tucker - 1st Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Teen Solo - Hannah Haigler - 1st Place Overall Intermediate High Score

  • Junior Photogenic - Kayleigh Sherrod - 3rd Place Overall Photogenic High Score

  • Teen Large Group - Tap - 4th Place Overall Intermediate High Score

  • Teen Large Group - Contemporary - 5th Place Overall Intermediate High Score

  • Petite Solo - Payton Kiker - 7th Place Overall Recrestional High Score

  • Petite Small Group - Tap - 7th Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Teen Small Group - Contemporary - 7th Place Overall Intermediate High Score

  • Junior Solo - Daphne Hamblin - 8th Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Petite Solo - Kendall Stegall - 9th Place Overall Recreational High Score

  • Teen Solo - Serena Allison - 10th Place Overall Intermediate High Score

Revolution Talent Regional Competition

May 13-14, 2017


  • Rebecca Taggio - 1st Place Overall Novice Senior Regional Champion Solo

  • Petite Duet/Trio - Kendall Stegall, Brayson Stewart, Gracie Tucker - 1st Place Overall Intermediate Regional Champions

  • Petite Small Group - Lyrical - Star Dance Alliance Regional Champions (Highest Scoring 8 & Under Group Routine), 1st Place Overall Intermediate Regional Champions, Golden Ticket to Worlds

  • Petite Duet/Trio - Ali Speer, Cara Speer - 2nd Place Overall Novice High Score, Judge's Award

  • Petite Small Group - Jazz - 2nd Place Overall Novice High Score

  • Petite Duet/Trio - Brayson Stewart, Gracie Tucker - 2nd Place Overall Intermediate High Score

  • Petite Small Group - Tap - 2nd Place Overall Intermediate High Score

  • Brayson Stewart - 2nd Place Overall Advanced Petite High Score Solo, Mr. Petite Revolution Title Winnner, Judge's Award, PowerPak Invite

  • Kayleigh Sherrod - 2nd Runner-up Miss Teen Revolution

  • Cara Speer - 3rd Place Overall Novice High Score Solo

  • Makenna Templer - 3rd Place Overall Intermediate Petite High Score Solo

  • Gracie Tucker - 4th Place Overall Novice Petite High Score Solo

  • Teen Large Group - Jazz - 4th Place Overall Advanced High Score, Golden Ticket to Worlds

  • Mackenzie Nelson - 5th Place Overall Novice Petite High Score Solo

  • Teen Duet/Trio - Hannah Haigler, Kayleigh Sherrod - 5th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Duet/Trio - Serena Allison, Kendall Preslar - 5th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Teen Large Group - Tap - 5th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Small Group - Contemporary - 5th Place Overall Advanced High Score, Golden Ticket to Worlds

  • Teen Duet/Trio - Daphne Hamblin, Kayleigh Sherrod - 6th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Small Group - Hip-Hop - 6th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Teen Duet/Trio - Serena Allison, Daphne Hamblin, Kayleigh Sherrod - 7th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Duet/Trio - Maddie Murray, Kendall Preslar - 7th Place Overall Advanced High Score

Dance Machine ANDC National Competition

June 21-25, 2017


  • Tiny Duet/Trio - Brayson Stewart, Gracie Tucker - National Victory Cup Winners (Highest Score of all 6 & Under Routines), 1st Place Overall Recreational National Champions, BRAVO! Award

  • Mini Small Group - Lyrical - 1st Place Overall Intermediate National Champions, National Choreography Award

  • Brayson Stewart - 2nd Place Overall Tiny Recreational High Score Solo, BRAVO! Award

  • Mini Duet/Trio - Kendall Stegall, Brayson Stewart, Gracie Tucker - 2nd Place Overall Intermediate High Score

  • Mini Small Group - Tap - 2nd Place Overall Intermediate High Score

  • Senior Small Group - Contemporary - 3rd Place Overall Advanced High Score, BRAVO! Award

  • Rebecca Taggio - 4th Place Overall Senior Recreational High Score Solo

  • Teen Duet/Trio - Hannah Haigler, Kayleigh Sherrod - 6th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Teen Duet/Trio - Serena Allison, Daphne Hamblin, Kayleigh Sherrod - 7th Place Overall Advanced High Score, BRAVO! Award

  • Teen Large Group - Tap - 7th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Teen Large Group - Jazz - 8th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Senior Small Group - Hip-Hop - 9th Place Overall Advanced High Score

  • Kendall Stegall - BRAVO! Award

  • Kayleigh Sherrod - BRAVO! Award

  • Ms. Megan Hildreth - 2017 National Teacher of the Year

Gear-Up Dance Convention

November 4 - 6, 2016


  • Brayson Stewart - Gear-Up Dance Convention Scholarship Reciepient

  • Hannah Haigler - Coastal Dance Intensive Scholarship Reciepient

  • Gracie Tucker - Coastal Dance Intensive Scholarship Reciepient

  • Serena Allison - Pushing Progress Scholarship Reciepient

  • Kayleigh Sherrod - Pushing Progress Scholarship Reciepient

NRG Dance Project

January 6 - 8, 2017


  • Brayson Stewart - 1st Place Mini High Score Tap Solo

  • Hannah Haigler - Electro Tap Scholarship Reciepient

Applause Talent Regional Competition

March 31 - April 2, 2017


  • Rebecca Taggio - 2nd Place Overall Senior Recreational High Score Solo

  • Petite Duet/Trio - Brayson Stewart, Gracie Tucker - 2nd Place Overall Intermediate High Score, Judge's Award

  • Mackenzie Nelson - 3rd Place Overall Petite Recreational High Score Solo

  • Petite Duet/Trio - Kendall Stegall, Brayson Stewart, Gracie Tucker - 3rd Place Overall Intermediate High Score

  • Kendall Stegall - 4th Place Overall Junior Advanced High Score Solo

  • Brayson Stewart - 4th Place Overall Petite Intermediate High Score Solo, Petite Mr. Applause Winner

  • Petite Small Group - Tap - 4th Place Overall Intermediate High Score

  • Petite Small Group - Lyrical - 5th Place Overall Intermediate High Score

  • Cara Speer - 10th Place Overall Petite Recreational High Score Solo

  • Alison Austin - Scholarship Recipient

  • Petite Small Group - Jazz - All Star Kids Scholarship Recipient

  • Teen Large Group - Tap - All Star Kids Scholarship Recipient

  • Senior Small Group - HipHop - Best HipHop Routine

  • Studio Spirit Award Recipient